Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality of our website users’ personal data is important to rivercsports.com.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using rivercsports.com will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98). The personal information collected may include your name, email, telephone and/or mobile number, address, date of birth and/or others.

Use of rivercsports.com presupposes acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. rivercsports.com team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

the ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider such as Sapo, Clix or other), the browser you use when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and the pages you have visited on our website.

Cookie DoubleClick Dart

Google, as a third party provider, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the reader’s visits to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the   Google     Ads and  Content Network Privacy Policy  .

Links to third party websites

rivercsports.com has links to other websites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from ours, you should read their privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on the same websites.

Scroll to Top